Administrative Staff

* Swain, Hilary M., Ph.D. Executive Director, e-mail
* Crawford, Bert G. Operations Manager, e-mail
Harper, Lisa M.A. Accounts Payable Specialist,
* Hawkins, Sharon B.S. Human Resources / Risk Management Administrator, e-mail
Pollard, Deborah B.A. Director of Philanthropy, e-mail
Redeker, Amber Executive Assistant, e-mail
Stein, Eric B.S. Chief Financial Officer, e-mail
Thompson, Ann A.S. Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist, e-mail

Guest Services

Dunbar, Verna Housekeeper / Cook
Flanagan, Dennis Cook / Housekeeper

Maintenance Staff

Crawford, Bert G. Operations Manager e-mail
Gonzalez, Lupe G. Senior Crewman

Technical Staff

Azad, Shefali M.S. Assistant Data Manager LTAR, e-mail
Gentili, Joe M.S. Librarian (part-time), e-mail
LaPlante, Monika M.S. Assistant Data Manager e-mail
Lohrer, Fred E., M.A. Emeritus Librarian, e-mail
* Main, Kevin N., B.S. Land Manager, e-mail
Patram, Kevin Systems Administrator e-mail
Sclater, Vivienne M.S. GIS and Data Manager e-mail

Scientific Staff

* Swain, Hilary M., Ph.D. Senior Research Program Director, and Research Biologist [Landscape Ecology, Conservation Biology], e-mail

AgroEcology Staff

Click here for AgroEcology Staff

Avian Ecology Staff

Click here for Avian Ecology Staff

Entomology Staff

Click here for Entomology Staff

Herpetology Staff

Click here for Herpetology Staff

Limnology Program

Gaiser, Evelyn Ph.D. Research Associate e-mail

Mammalogy Program

Korn, Jennifer Ph.D. Research Associate e-mail

Plant Ecology Staff

Click here for Plant Ecology Staff

Restoration Ecology Staff

Click here for Restoration Ecology Staff

Education Program

* Angell, Dustin B.A. Education Coordinator e-mail
Browning, Charles B.S. Post Baccalaureate Intern
Morris, Cassie Undergraduate Intern

Ranch Staff

Click here for Ranch Staff

Volunteer

Andrus, Lee Education
Appelquist, Donald Education
Blair, Marilyn Education
Bowerman, Majel Volunteer Corp
Cunningham, Edward AvianEcology and Education
Deyrup, Nancy D. M.A. Entomology
Gette, Linda Education
Main, Katherine Volunteer Corp
Mazzeo, Michael GIS
Obenchain, Helen Education

Oldford, Alice Education
Reece, John Education
Riopelle, Larry AvianEcology
Schwab, Dave Education
Schwab, Liz Education
Snively, Jeannie Volunteer Corp
Talbott, Pat Education Land Management
Watters, Joyce Volunteer Corp
Wohlwend, Bob Education
Wohlwend, Chris Education